Privacy Statement

Concept Amenities maintains a strict privacy policy and is committed to protecting your confidential information
in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 as detailed at http://oaic.gov.au/privacy-portal/

Concept Amenities respects your privacy. All personal information you provide is kept confidential and protected
with the utmost care. We will not sell or disclose any information that identifies you to an unrelated third party
without your approval.

By submitting information to Concept Amenities you consent to the collection and use of this information by
Concept Amenities and the delivery partner Concept Amenities chooses to use.

Concept Amenities will never collect personal information without your knowledge or consent. Any personal
information that is collected is done so when you fill out the contact us page.

We also use persistent cookies so that you can access previously entered information. That way, you won’t
have to reenter information at every new visit to the Concept Amenities website. Concept Amenities does
not and cannot use cookies to retrieve personal information about you from your computer.

Cookies are small files created by your browser to enable our systems to recognise you when you return.
The help tab on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how
to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether.

How is my information used?

Information collected by Concept Amenities is used for several purposes.

  • We collect information to improve our website and overall experience for our customers.
  • We collect information to target our messaging to be the most relevant for each visitor.
  • We collect email addresses to notify customers about news and products on the Concept Amenities website.
  • Some cookies are campaign specific and will disappear once the campaign ends.

You may choose not to have these emails sent to you by unsubscribing at any time.

Concept Amenities will not sell or disclose your personal information without your consent and approval.
Any and all identifying information that you choose to disclose with Concept Amenities remains safely
stored with Concept Amenities.

Only authorised employees from our customer care department, are granted access to your information
in order that they can dispatch your order.

Conditions of Use

Concept Amenities may modify its website or this privacy policy at any time, and such modifications shall
be effective as soon as the modified policy is posted. Accordingly, you agree to review the policy periodically,
and your continued access or use of this website shall be deemed your acceptance of the modified agreement.

Questions & Comments

Please contact our Customer Care team via:

Australia

Email: [email protected]

Phone: +613 9580 9977

USA

Email: [email protected]

Phone: +1 702 869 3741

COPYRIGHT

Unless otherwise stated all rights, including copyrights, content, text and graphics of the Concept Amenities
website are owned and controlled for these purposes by the Concept Amenities Pty LTD.

You are not permitted to copy, broadcast, download, store, transmit, show or display in public, adapt or
change in any way the content of the Concept Amenities pages for any purpose whatsoever, in any
medium, without the written permission of the Concept Amenities Pty LTD.